Is The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (61%), <b>Milk</b>, Carrot Juice, Cream (3.0%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Potatoes, Maize Thickener (1422), Sugar, Celery, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Paste, Spice. Contains a total of 67% vegetables.<br><br><b>

Check The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Tomato is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go