Is The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • b>milk
  • b>milk</b

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, <b>Milk</b>, Mushrooms (15%), Maize Thickener (1422), Butter (<b>Milk)</b>, Cream (1.5%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion (1.2%), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Australian Tawny Port (0.7%) Contains Processing Aids (<b>Egg</b>, <b>Milk</b>), Salt, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Garlic Paste, Spices.  <br> <b>

Check The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Good Taste Co Soup Creamy Mushroom is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmamiFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go