Is Good Thin Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • gouda cheese powder
  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • nonfat milk
  • dried buttermilk
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • cream
  • whey
  • +3 more

gouda cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese Powder (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Safflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Rice Flour, Cream, Dried Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Gouda Cheese Powder (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Good Thin Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go