Is Good Thin Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • dried buttermilk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • gouda cheese powder
  • cheddar cheese powder
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese Powder (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Safflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Rice Flour, Cream, Dried Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Gouda Cheese Powder (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Good Thin Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go