Is Good Thin Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese Powder (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Safflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Rice Flour, Cream, Dried Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Gouda Cheese Powder (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check Good Thin Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go