Is Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • whole grain yellow corn meal
  • natural flavor
  • vinegar powder

whole grain yellow corn meal

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeno Lime Corn Rice Snacks 35 oz box is a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. Customers love the light and crunchy texture of these crackers. They enjoy pairing them with spreads for a delicious snacking experience. Additionally, these snacks are highly regarded for their convenience, making them perfect for on-the-go enjoyment, such as in the car. With their gluten-free formula, the Good Thins Jalapeno Lime Corn Rice Snacks cater to a wide range of dietary needs. These crackers are a beloved option for those seeking a flavorful and satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, White Rice Flour, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Dried Jalapeno Pepper, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Lime Powder, Spinach Powder, Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Jalapeno Pepper Powder

Check Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go