Is Good Thins: The Rice One - Veggie Blend Crackers - 3.5oz Vegetarian?

Description
Light, thin crackers offer a mild savory blend flavor and a crisp, airy texture that breaks easily; consumers commonly use them for snacking, pairing with dips, cheeses, or spreads, and as a crunchy topping for salads or soups. Reviewers frequently note delicate brittleness, subtle seasoning, and convenient single-serve portability packaging.

Description
Light, thin crackers offer a mild savory blend flavor and a crisp, airy texture that breaks easily; consumers commonly use them for snacking, pairing with dips, cheeses, or spreads, and as a crunchy topping for salads or soups. Reviewers frequently note delicate brittleness, subtle seasoning, and convenient single-serve portability packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Pumpkin, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Dried Black Beans, White Rice Flour, Dried Corn, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Green Bell Pepper, Spice, Natural Flavor.
Check Good Thins: The Rice One - Veggie Blend Crackers - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Thins: The Rice One - Veggie Blend Crackers - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Good Thins: The Rice One - Veggie Blend Crackers - 3.5oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Pouch


