Is Good times Vegetable tray Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CARROTS, RANCH DIP (vegetable oil [canola and/or soybean oil], nonfat buttermilk [whey, water, skim milk powder, corn starch], tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum, culture], water, egg yolk, nonfat sour cream [cultured skim milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum], less than 2% of: salt, distilled vinegar, dried garlic, sugar, dried onion, dried carrot, spices, xanthan gum, modified corn starch, dried green onion, lactic acid, seasoning blend [dextrose, salt, natural flavors, modified corn starch], guar gum), SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CELERY, BROCCOLI FLORETS, MINI PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER, GRAPE TOMATOES. VEGETABLES MAY VARY BY SEASON.
Check Good times Vegetable tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good times Vegetable tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


