Is Good To-Go Breakfast Hash Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Dried Butternut Squash, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Less Than 1% Enzymes), Dried Carrot, Garlic, Dried Potato Flakes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spinach, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Dried Thyme, Dried Oregano, Black Peppercorn. Contains Milk.
Check Good To-Go Breakfast Hash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To-Go Breakfast Hash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


