Is Good To Go Chocolatey Chip Blondies Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol*, Inulin*, Chocolatey Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Rebm [stevia Leaf Extract]), Vegetable Glycerin*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Natural Flavour*, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ground Chia Seeds*, Sunflower Oil*, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness) *organic. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.

Check Good To Go Chocolatey Chip Blondies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go