Is Good To-Go Cucumber Chaat Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Seed Hearts, Dried Cucumber, Dried Tomato Flakes, Dried Shallots, Tamarind Powder, Coconut Sugar, Dried Cilantro, Dried Leeks, Sea Salt, Amchur Powder (green Mango Powder), Ground Cumin, Black Pepper, Crystallized Lime (citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), Dried Thai Chilies, Dried Peppermint, Ground Coriander, Fennel Seed, Ground Ginger, Ajwain Seed Contains Coconut.

Check Good To-Go Cucumber Chaat Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Powder, Dried

Flavor
TangySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
GranularPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking
Dairy Free? Good To-Go Cucumber Chaat Salad | Spoonful