Is Good To-Go Pad Thai 1-Serving Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shrimp
- dried ground shrimp
- fish salt
- anchovy
- whole pasteurized eggs
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Rice Flour, Water), Carrots, Whole Pasteurized Eggs, Onion, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Bean Sprouts, Brown Sugar, Textured Vegetable Protein (Defatted Soy Flour, Grapeseed Oil, Fish Salt, Anchovy, Sea Salt), Sweet Rice Flour, Garlic, Tamarind Powder, Dried Ground Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt), Dried Scallion, Dried Cilantro, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Ground Turmeric, Dried Thai Chiles.
Check Good To-Go Pad Thai 1-Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To-Go Pad Thai 1-Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Good To-Go Pad Thai 1-Serving is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


