Is Good To-Go Pad Thai 1-Serving Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- anchovy
- dried ground shrimp
- fish salt
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Rice Flour, Water), Carrots, Whole Pasteurized Eggs, Onion, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Bean Sprouts, Brown Sugar, Textured Vegetable Protein (Defatted Soy Flour, Grapeseed Oil, Fish Salt, Anchovy, Sea Salt), Sweet Rice Flour, Garlic, Tamarind Powder, Dried Ground Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt), Dried Scallion, Dried Cilantro, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Ground Turmeric, Dried Thai Chiles.
Check Good To-Go Pad Thai 1-Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To-Go Pad Thai 1-Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Good To-Go Pad Thai 1-Serving is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


