Is GOOD VITA-C Sugar Free Tropical Pineapple 160 soft-chews Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (as L-ascorbic Acid): 150 mg, Zinc (as Zinc Citrate): 1 mg, Soft Chew Excipients, Natural Flavour (Pineapple), Natural Colour (β-Carotene). Pectin fruit base.

Check GOOD VITA-C Sugar Free Tropical Pineapple 160 soft-chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking