Is Good Wolf Coconut Lime Organic & Bubbly Probiotic Tonic, Coconut Lime Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut water

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW WATER KEFIR (PURIFIED WATER, KEFIR CULTURES*, CANE SUGAR*, FIG*), COCONUT WATER*, LIME JUICE*, COCONUT EXTRACT*

Check Good Wolf Coconut Lime Organic & Bubbly Probiotic Tonic, Coconut Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go