Is Good Wolf Coconut Lime Organic & Bubbly Probiotic Tonic, Coconut Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RAW WATER KEFIR (PURIFIED WATER, KEFIR CULTURES*, CANE SUGAR*, FIG*), COCONUT WATER*, LIME JUICE*, COCONUT EXTRACT*
Check Good Wolf Coconut Lime Organic & Bubbly Probiotic Tonic, Coconut Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Wolf Coconut Lime Organic & Bubbly Probiotic Tonic, Coconut Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


