Is good2grow 10oz Orange Mango BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Contains 0.5% or Less of the Following Vitamins and Minerals: (Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Retinol Palmitate, [Vitamin A], Colecalciferol [Vitamin D3], Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6]), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Paprika Oleoresin (For Color).
Check good2grow 10oz Orange Mango BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open good2grow 10oz Orange Mango BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
good2grow 10oz Orange Mango BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


