Is good2grow 10oz Paradise Punch BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pear and Apple Juice Concentrate, Less than 0.5% of Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Zinc Citrate, Citric Acid, Lycopene, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color).

Check good2grow 10oz Paradise Punch BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

good2grow 10oz Paradise Punch BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking