Is Good4U Veggie Protein Salt n' Pepper Seed mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Fava Beans (40%), Roasted Edamame Beans (Soya) (28%), Roasted Yellow Pea (23%), Rapeseed Oil, Mixed Cracked and Ground Pepper, Fine Sea Salt
Check Good4U Veggie Protein Salt n' Pepper Seed mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good4U Veggie Protein Salt n' Pepper Seed mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Good4U Veggie Protein Salt n' Pepper Seed mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


