Is Good4U Veggie Protein Salt n' Pepper Seed mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- roasted edamame beans
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Fava Beans (40%), Roasted Edamame Beans (Soya) (28%), Roasted Yellow Pea (23%), Rapeseed Oil, Mixed Cracked and Ground Pepper, Fine Sea Salt
Check Good4U Veggie Protein Salt n' Pepper Seed mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good4U Veggie Protein Salt n' Pepper Seed mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Good4U Veggie Protein Salt n' Pepper Seed mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


