Is Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • from organic oat flour
  • organic oat flour

from organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC GINGER EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT E), LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI 8700:2 LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM HEAL9, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VIT A). CYANOCOBALMIN (VIT B12). INCLUDES: GLUTEN (FROM ORGANIC OAT FLOUR AND BARLEY MALT)

Check Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking