Is Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic barley malt
- barley malt
- gluten
- organic oat flour
- organic flavor
- natural flavor
- from organic oat flour
organic barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC GINGER EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT E), LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI 8700:2 LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM HEAL9, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VIT A). CYANOCOBALMIN (VIT B12). INCLUDES: GLUTEN (FROM ORGANIC OAT FLOUR AND BARLEY MALT)
Check Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


