Is Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vit b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • +1 more

vit b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC GINGER EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT E), LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI 8700:2 LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM HEAL9, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VIT A). CYANOCOBALMIN (VIT B12). INCLUDES: GLUTEN (FROM ORGANIC OAT FLOUR AND BARLEY MALT)

Check Goodbelly Lemon Ginger Turmeric Flavored Probiotics Immune Support Juice Drink, Lemon Ginger Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking