Is GoodBelly No Added Sugar Orange Probiotic Juice, 32 oz. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Oat Flour, Organic Barley Malt, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Organic Carrot Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V

Check GoodBelly No Added Sugar Orange Probiotic Juice, 32 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoodBelly No Added Sugar Orange Probiotic Juice, 32 oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie