Is Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Apple & Cranberry 350G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flakes
- oat fibre
whole grain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries , Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Dried Apple, Pumpkin Seeds, Oat Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Bifidobacterium Lactis Cultures, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Flavouring
Check Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Apple & Cranberry 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Apple & Cranberry 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Apple & Cranberry 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


