Is GoodBelly Probiotics Coconut Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactase enzyme

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LACTOSE-FREE LOWFAT YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, LACTASE ENZYME, CULTURES [BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check GoodBelly Probiotics Coconut Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GoodBelly Probiotics Coconut Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping