Is GoodBelly® Probiotics Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt Peach 5.3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- lactase enzyme
- +1 more
pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose-free Low Fat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check GoodBelly® Probiotics Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt Peach 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoodBelly® Probiotics Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt Peach 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
GoodBelly® Probiotics Lactose-Free Low Fat Yogurt Peach 5.3 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


