Is GoodBelly Toasted Coconut Almond Probiotics Crunchy Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), COCONUT, MAPLE SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PUFFED QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT GRITS, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PUMPKIN SEEDS, MAPLE SYRUP, PALM OIL, WHOLE GRAIN QUINOA, SALT, CULTURES (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS [BB-12®]), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GoodBelly Toasted Coconut Almond Probiotics Crunchy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoodBelly Toasted Coconut Almond Probiotics Crunchy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


