Is GoodBelly Tropical Coconut Flavor Protein Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, PEA PROTEIN, PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHICKPEA PROTEIN, OAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, ORGANIC FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM 299V.
Check GoodBelly Tropical Coconut Flavor Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoodBelly Tropical Coconut Flavor Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


