Is Goode Food Garbanzo Beans - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
prepared garbanzo beans, water, salt, disodium edta and sodium metabisulfite, retention
Check Goode Food Garbanzo Beans - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goode Food Garbanzo Beans - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goode Food Garbanzo Beans - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Jewel-Osco
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSide DishMeal Prep


