Is Gooder Goodles Noodles Plant-Based White Cheddar With Spirals Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

White cheddar-flavored spiral pasta delivers a creamy, sauce-coated texture with springy noodles that hold sauce well. Reviewers note a tangy, savory cheese profile and smooth mouthfeel; many use it for quick weeknight meals, kids’ lunches, or as a base for add-ins like vegetables or proteins. Opinions on richness vary widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goodles Noodles (wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted From [broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroomd, Vegan White Cheddar (dried Cashew Milk [cashews, Chicory Root Fiber], Natural Flavor, Nutritional Yeast, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Pea Protein, Lactic Acid, Dried Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic). Contains: Wheat And Cashews.

Check Gooder Goodles Noodles Plant-Based White Cheddar With Spirals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch