Is Goodgut Raspberry Bar | 40g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • compound chocolate coating

compound chocolate coating

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Raspberry Flavoured Jelly(75%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides(25%), Prebiotic Blend [Acacia Fibre, TapiocaFibre, Cassava Syrup, Partially HydrolysedGuar Gum (Fibalance™)], Water, Gelatine,Natural Flavours, L-Glutamine, Coconut Milk Powder, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Agar, Cacao,Ceylon Cinnamon Extract, Lactobacillus casei327 (FloraSMART™), Preservative (PotassiumSorbate), Salt, Natural Colour (Beet RedExtract), Sweetener (Thaumatin)].Compound Chocolate Coating (25%) [Inulin(Chicory) Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO),Cocoa Powder (4%), Sunflower Lecithin,Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)].MAY BE PRESENT: SOY.

Check Goodgut Raspberry Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go