Is Goodgut Raspberry Bar | 40g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Raspberry Flavoured Jelly(75%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides(25%), Prebiotic Blend [Acacia Fibre, TapiocaFibre, Cassava Syrup, Partially HydrolysedGuar Gum (Fibalance™)], Water, Gelatine,Natural Flavours, L-Glutamine, Coconut Milk Powder, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Agar, Cacao,Ceylon Cinnamon Extract, Lactobacillus casei327 (FloraSMART™), Preservative (PotassiumSorbate), Salt, Natural Colour (Beet RedExtract), Sweetener (Thaumatin)].Compound Chocolate Coating (25%) [Inulin(Chicory) Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO),Cocoa Powder (4%), Sunflower Lecithin,Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)].MAY BE PRESENT: SOY.

Check Goodgut Raspberry Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go