Is Goodie Girl Double Stuffed Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate sandwich cookies with extra creamy filling provide a crisp bite and smooth center; reviewers report pronounced chocolate flavor and ample filling. Commonly enjoyed for snacking, dunking in milk, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert accompaniments. Customers frequently note satisfying sweetness, reliable texture, and overall good value for everyday use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate sandwich cookies with extra creamy filling provide a crisp bite and smooth center; reviewers report pronounced chocolate flavor and ample filling. Commonly enjoyed for snacking, dunking in milk, lunchbox treats, or simple dessert accompaniments. Customers frequently note satisfying sweetness, reliable texture, and overall good value for everyday use.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Gluten Free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Soy.
Check Goodie Girl Double Stuffed Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodie Girl Double Stuffed Chocolate Creme Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


