Is Goodie Girl Fudge Stripped Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Invert Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Soy, Milk.

Check Goodie Girl Fudge Stripped Cookies against your own diets in the app.