Is Goodie Girl Fudge Stripped Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Invert Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains: Soy, Milk.
Check Goodie Girl Fudge Stripped Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodie Girl Fudge Stripped Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


