Is Goodie Girl Gluten Free Quinoa Chocolate Chunk -- 6 oz Peanut Free?

Ingredients
GOODIE GIRL FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, QUINOA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POWDERED MILK, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, BUTTER, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG BAKING SODA, SALT AND CINNAMON.
Check Goodie Girl Gluten Free Quinoa Chocolate Chunk -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodie Girl Gluten Free Quinoa Chocolate Chunk -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Quinoa Chocolate Chunk -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


