Is Goodie Girl Gluten Free Quinoa Chocolate Chunk -- 6 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GOODIE GIRL FLOUR (WHITE RICE FLOUR, QUINOA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, POWDERED MILK, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, BUTTER, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT, EGG BAKING SODA, SALT AND CINNAMON.
Check Goodie Girl Gluten Free Quinoa Chocolate Chunk -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodie Girl Gluten Free Quinoa Chocolate Chunk -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Quinoa Chocolate Chunk -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


