Is Goodie Girl Mint Cookies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Gluten Free Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Inulin, Soy Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Soy and Milk.
Check Goodie Girl Mint Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodie Girl Mint Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


