Is Goodies Lemon & Lime Oat Bars 6x23g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • wholegrain oats 50

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 50, 2%, Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil) 19, 1%, Apple Juice Concentrate 12, 0%, Sunflower Oil 10, 5%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 8, 0%, Lemon Oil 0, 1%, Lime Oil <0, 1%

Check Goodies Lemon & Lime Oat Bars 6x23g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go