Is Goodies Oat Bar Mandarin & Apple 23g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 50.2%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 19.1%, Apple Juice Concentrate 12.0%, Sunflower Oil 10.5%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 8.0%, Mandarin Oil 0.1%
Check Goodies Oat Bar Mandarin & Apple 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodies Oat Bar Mandarin & Apple 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Bobo's Chocolate Chip Oat Bar
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar - Organic Oat Raisin Walnut - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


