Is Goodies Oat Bar Mandarin & Apple 23g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- wholegrain oats 50
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 50.2%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 19.1%, Apple Juice Concentrate 12.0%, Sunflower Oil 10.5%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 8.0%, Mandarin Oil 0.1%
Check Goodies Oat Bar Mandarin & Apple 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodies Oat Bar Mandarin & Apple 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Bobo's Chocolate Chip Oat Bar
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar - Organic Oat Raisin Walnut - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Bobo's Peanut Butter Oat Chocolate Bites Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


