Is Goodio Craft Chocolate 1.7 oz Arriba -- 15 Packages Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Bean, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Organic
Check Goodio Craft Chocolate 1.7 oz Arriba -- 15 Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodio Craft Chocolate 1.7 oz Arriba -- 15 Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goodio Craft Chocolate 1.7 oz Arriba -- 15 Packages is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


