Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Goodio Raw Chocolate Coconut 51% -- 15 Pack Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Bean, Coconut Palm Sugar, Coconut Flakes, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Organic

Check Goodio Raw Chocolate Coconut 51% -- 15 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Goodio Raw Chocolate Coconut 51% -- 15 Pack is available at 3 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go
Vegan? Goodio Raw Chocolate Coconut 51% -- 15 Pack | Spoonful