Is Goodles Mac & Cheese flavored Noodles Multipack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACARONI PUFF (CORN MEAL, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR), CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARROT POWDER.
Check Goodles Mac & Cheese flavored Noodles Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Mac & Cheese flavored Noodles Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Bag, Packet, Pouch, Granule


