Is Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Gluten-Free Shells Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Goodles Gluten Free Shells (corn, Brown Rice, Chickpeas, Yellow Peas, Chickpea Protein, Xanthan Gum, Nutrients Extracted From [broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom]), Cheddar Cheese Blend (cheddar Cheese, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt), Tapioca Flour. Contains Milk.
Check Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Gluten-Free Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Gluten-Free Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Pasta · Dried


