Is Goodman Gluten Free Mini Banana Muffins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- monocalcium phosphate
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Inert Syrup, Sugar, Canola Oil, White Rice Flour, Banana Puree, Water, Potato Starch, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Enzyme. Contains Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Goodman Gluten Free Mini Banana Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodman Gluten Free Mini Banana Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


