Is Goodman's Chocolate Chip Macaroons, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SULFITE FREE COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER).
Check Goodman's Chocolate Chip Macaroons, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodman's Chocolate Chip Macaroons, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


