Is Goodman's Imitation Vanilla Double Strength Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Vanillin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Alcohol, Ethyl Vanillin, Caramel Color.
Check Goodman's Imitation Vanilla Double Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodman's Imitation Vanilla Double Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goodman's Imitation Vanilla Double Strength is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


