Is {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free","Kosher","Non GMO"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Goodman's Pure Peppermint Extract"}} Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALCOHOL, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, WATER.
Check {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free","Kosher","Non GMO"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Goodman's Pure Peppermint Extract"}} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open {"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free","Kosher","Non GMO"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Goodman's Pure Peppermint Extract"}} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free","Kosher","Non GMO"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Goodman's Pure Peppermint Extract"}} is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Minty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingGarnishing


